List of Endorsements

  • Organizations
  • Right to Life Michigan PAC
  • Michigan Farm Bureau AgriPAC
  • Friends of Corn PAC
  • Michigan Chamber of Commerce
  • National Federation of Independent Business / Safe Trust PAC
  • Michigan Credit Union League
  • Assoicated Builders and Contractors 
  • MI Coalition for Responsible Gun Owners
  • Small Business Association of MI - Stamp of Approval
  • NRA - Aq Rating (q is designation for anyone without a voting record)
  • Citizens for Traditional Values PAC
  • Great Lakes Education Project
  • Individuals
  • 81st District Representative Dan Lauwers - Chair of the House Committee on Agriculture
  • Stephen Ehardt - Former 83rd District State Rep
  • Kim Rhead - Former 83rd District State Rep
  • Eric Tubbs - Former Candidate for 83rd District Rep
  • Robert Eick - Former Candidate for 83rd District Rep 
  • Garry Binecki - Sanilac County Sheriff 
  • Mike McMillan - City of Croswell Mayor
  • Dave Rushing - St. Clair County Commissioner
  • Steve Simasko - Former St. Clair County Commissioner
  • Tom Reilly - Former St. Clair County Commissioner
  • Alphonso Amos - Port Huron City Councilman
  • Jim Bowerman - Former Sanilac County Drain Commissioner
  • Gary and Debbie Heberling
  • Walt Badgerow- Worth Township Trustee
  • Kristie Jahn - Lexington Township Trustee
  • Len and Nancy Corsetti - Sanilac County Precinct Delegates
  • Gary Putz - Sanilac County Precinct Delegate
  • Jon and Donna Rundels - Worth Township Activist
  • Mark Harrington
  • Michaela Klusman
  • Charlie and Melissa Jahn
  • Greg Ferriby - Former Candidate for Sanilac County Sheriff
  • Mike Bodeis
  • Brian McCummons
  • Brad VanConant
  • Gary Fetting
  • Candace Edgerton - Business Owner
  • Nancy Klemmer
  • Sharon Betts
  • Erica Camm
  • Scott Butler - St. Clair County Precinct Delegate
  • Richard Clay - St. Clair County Precinct Delegate
  • Shannon Coulter - St. Clair County Precinct Delegate
  • James Yu - Business Owner - Port Huron
  • Ken Forgiel - Business Owner - Port Huron
  • Deem Boldyreff - Former Chairman of St. Clair County GOP
  • Agriculture Endorsments
  • Marvin Steeb
  • Kenneth Gordon
  • Tom and Mary McWilliams
  • Kevin Gordon
  • Fred Gordon
  • Dale Cowley and Karen Petteys
  • Wayne Lentz
  • Gary and Kristie Jahn 
  • Matthew and Kim Jahn 
  • Andy Jahn 
  • Mike and Karole Zeller 
  • Jeff and Connie Furness
  • Tim and Cara Furness
  • Jeff Grout
  • Jimmy Grout
  • Mark Heberling
  • Greg Jarmolowicz
  • Neal West
  • Kris and Gary West
  • Eric West
  • Eddie Larson
  • Dennis Gardner
  • Bruce Gardner
  • Chad McNaughton
  • Dennis and Kathleen Jahn
  • Sherwood and Sharon Palmateer 
  • Alvin and Debra MacLean
  • Tom and Donna Gilbert
  • Mary and Alan Nichol
  • Cliff Gordon
  • Earl Bartle
  • Dwight Bartle
  • Mark Stone
  • Pete and Donna Wurmlinger
  • Keith and Wilma Henderson
  • Sanilac County GOP Executive Committee Members
  • Len Corsetti
  • Jim Cambridge
  • Becky Cambridge
  • Eric Tubbs
  • Stan Lessard
  • St. Clair County GOP Executive Committee Members
  • Robert Eick - Chairman
  • Helen Hermes - Vice Chair
  • Kellie Lauwers - Treasurer
  • Kristopher Stephens
  • Carol Seaver
  • Alicia Campbell
  • Richard Doman
  • Diana Doman
  • Roger Schaller
  • David Carr
  • Kimberly Shmina
  • Eric Dusci
  • Renee Hernandez
  • Keith Stieber
  • Fred Wibert
  • 10th Congresstional District GOP Board Members
  • Stanley Grot - Chairman - MIGOP State Committee Member
  • Donna Lynch - Treasurer
  • Grant Golassa
  • John Wolfsburger - MIGOP State Committee Member
  • Tom Wassa - Chair of Tuscola County GOP
  • Kimberly Shmina - MIGOP State Committee Member
  • Jan Peabody - Chair of Lapeer County GOP and MIGOP State Committee Member
  • Kurt Broadbridge
  • Barb VanSyckel - MIGOP State Committee Member
  • Brian Drzewiecki
  • Blue Water Tea Party Board Members
  • Tim Keller - Chairman
  • Tom Seaver - Treasurer
  • John Keyser - Vice Chair
  • Kerry Darden
  • Joe Ellis
Volunteer Donate Endorse